Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Elder Rd  »  85 Elder Rd

85 Elder Road, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

85 Elder Road, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Elder Road, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Elder Road, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 462-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Elder Road, Islip

Sale date 05/08/2013
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,703

Lot & Building Information for 85 Elder Road, Islip

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.54

Other Property Data for 85 Elder Road, Islip

• • Improvements for 85 Elder Road, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Elder Road, Islip

What is the market value of 85 Elder Road, Islip, NY 11751?

The current market value is $209,859.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Elder Road, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Elder Road, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2013 $310,000

Title Documents for 85 Elder Road, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2013 - D
06/04/2013 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Elder Road, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Elder Road, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,703
Market value $209,859
Assessed value $14,900

Assessment History for 85 Elder Road, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Elder Road, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $209,859 $14,900 30.486 $4,542 +3.73%
2023-2024 $204,670 $14,900 29.39 $4,379 +1.68%
2022-2023 $179,952 $14,900 28.904 $4,307 +0.07%
2021-2022 $160,560 $14,900 28.884 $4,304 +3.07%
2020-2021 $153,608 $14,900 28.023 $4,175 -26.94%

Permits for 85 Elder Road, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 85 Elder Road, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Elder Road, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Elder Road, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maud S Sherwood Elementary School 6 Public 2-5 335 0.60
Woodhull School NR Public PK, K-6 34 1.45
Woodhull School NR Public PK, K-6 34 1.45
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.66
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Islip Middle School 4 Public 6-8 641 1.38
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.66
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 2.26
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 2.88
St Peters By The Sea Episcopal Day School NR Private PK, K-8 176 3.05