422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook |
| Zip code | 11741 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 67-3-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook
| Sale date | 05/30/2023 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,449 |
Lot & Building Information for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook
| Building sqft | 3,118 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sachem |
Other Property Data for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook
- • Improvements for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook
422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,118 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,100, the tax amount paid for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $14,448.
When was 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 05/30/2023 for $475,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,449 |
| Market value | $790,140 |
| Assessed value | $56,100 |
Assessment History for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $790,140 | $56,100 | 24.765 | $13,893 | +3.95% |
| 2023-2024 | $770,605 | $56,100 | 23.824 | $13,365 | +0.05% |
| 2022-2023 | $677,537 | $56,100 | 23.811 | $13,358 | -2.59% |
| 2021-2022 | $604,525 | $56,100 | 24.444 | $13,713 | +2.56% |
| 2020-2021 | $578,351 | $56,100 | 23.835 | $13,371 | +16.85% |
Permits for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Furrows Road, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamarac Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 443 | 1.14 |
| Nokomis School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 527 | 1.20 |
| Long Island Baptist Academy | NR | Private | 2-12 | 8 | 1.25 |
| Merrimac School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 336 | 1.25 |
| Grundy Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 470 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seneca Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 973 | 0.23 |