4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge |
| Zip code | 11788 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-8.42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge
| Sale date | 12/02/2015 |
| Sale price | $435,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,345 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge
| Building sqft | 2,754 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Year built | 1976 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hauppauge |
Other Property Data for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge
- • Improvements for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge
4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,754 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $12,345.
When was 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold?4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 03/27/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2015 | $435,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,345 |
| Market value | $794,367 |
| Assessed value | $56,400 |
Assessment History for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $816,902 | $58,000 | 20.782 | $12,054 | +4.46% |
| 2023-2024 | $796,703 | $58,000 | 19.895 | $11,539 | -5.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $731,884 | $60,600 | 20.071 | $12,163 | -5.22% |
| 2021-2022 | $697,198 | $64,700 | 19.834 | $12,833 | +2.28% |
| 2020-2021 | $667,010 | $64,700 | 19.392 | $12,547 | -20.28% |
Permits for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bluff Circle, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherokee Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 592 | 1.09 |
| Andrew T Morrow School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 795 | 1.41 |
| Mount Pleasant Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 492 | 1.49 |
| Cleary School For The Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 79 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gersh Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.30 |