Suffolk County  »  11779  »  S 2nd St  »  921 S 2nd St

921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 86-6-7.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 07/30/2018
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,576

Lot & Building Information for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 12,412
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.84

Other Property Data for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 12,412 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the market value of 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $1,442,254.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2018 $1,900,000
06/10/2003 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/10/2003 - D
12/29/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,576
Market value $1,442,254
Assessed value $102,400

Assessment History for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,442,254 $102,400 28.187 $28,863 +4.50%
2023-2024 $1,406,593 $102,400 26.972 $27,619 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,236,715 $102,400 26.704 $27,345 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,103,448 $102,400 26.409 $27,043 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,055,670 $102,400 25.924 $26,546 +7.04%

Permits for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 921 South 2nd Street, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1860 Lincoln Ave, Holbrook
107 Graham Ave, Holbrook 09/26/2022 $625,000
862 Peconic St, Ronkonkoma 2,050 03/08/2022