85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack |
| Zip code | 11725 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Smithtown |
| Parcel ID | 173-3-54.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack
| Current property tax | $621,858 |
Lot & Building Information for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack
| Building sqft | 142,732 |
| Building class | Large Retail Outlets (453) |
| Acreage | 16.9 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Commack |
Other Property Data for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack
- • Improvements for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack
This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 142,732 square feet.
What is the market value of 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack, NY 11725?The current market value is $26,488,372.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack
Access detailed property tax data for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $586,613 |
| Current property tax | $621,858 |
| Market value | $26,488,372 |
| Assessed value | $227,800 |
Assessment History for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $26,488,372 | $227,800 | 2484.041 | $565,865 | +11.55% |
| 2023-2024 | $26,183,908 | $227,800 | 2226.929 | $507,294 | -2.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $32,542,858 | $227,800 | 2286.673 | $520,904 | -9.49% |
| 2021-2022 | $20,339,286 | $227,800 | 2526.564 | $575,551 | +1.86% |
| 2020-2021 | $19,808,696 | $227,800 | 2480.354 | $565,025 | -0.19% |
Permits for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack
The complete history of permits filed for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Smithtown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,073 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $203,137 |
| Family households | 84.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,230 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.05 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $688,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $635,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Crooked Hill Road, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.