Suffolk County  »  11971  »  Soundview Ave  »  19110 Soundview Ave

19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold, NY 11971 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold, NY 11971
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold
Zip code 11971
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 51-3-4.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold

Current property tax $6,049

Lot & Building Information for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold

Building class Agricultural (100)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold

• • Improvements for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold

What is the assessed value of 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold, NY 11971 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,850, the tax amount paid for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold, NY 11971 is $5,638.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold

Access detailed property tax data for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold, NY 11971. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,638
Current property tax $6,049
Market value $700,000
Assessed value $3,850

Assessment History for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $700,000 $3,850 1427.022 $5,494 +4.27%
2023-2024 $675,439 $3,850 1368.579 $5,269 +2.85%
2022-2023 $550,000 $3,850 1330.716 $5,123 +0.06%
2021-2022 $437,500 $3,850 1329.957 $5,120 +2.86%
2020-2021 $437,500 $3,850 1292.995 $4,978 +1.63%

Permits for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold

The complete history of permits filed for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southold Elementary School 7 Public K-6 317 1.71
Greenport Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 339 3.15
Greenport Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 339 3.15
Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School 6 Public K-6 453 4.74
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 4.75

Nearest middle schools

Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 1.71
Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 3.15
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 4.75
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 8.17
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 9.55

Nearest high schools

Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 1.71
Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 3.15
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 4.75
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 8.17
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 9.55

Neighbors for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold

Here are the neighbors for 19110 Soundview Avenue, Southold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1150 Island View Ln, Greenport 12/16/2021 $1
225 Blossom Ln, Southold 07/01/2020 $799,000
26609 Route 25, Orient 01/03/2024 $1
1100 Youngs Rd, Orient 06/05/2006 $950,000
9780 Sound Ave, Mattituck 12/19/2025 $1,250,000
9650 Sound Ave, Mattituck 10/01/2021 $1,200,000
990 Cottage Way, Mattituck
200 Blossom Ln, Southold 09/12/2014 $210,000
765 King St, Orient 02/16/2021 $730,000
175 Laurel Ave, Southold 06/16/2022 $999,999
175 Blossom Ln, Southold 08/26/2017 $193,000
5805 Main Bayview Rd, Southold 07/14/2023 $1,715,000
5503 Main Bayview Rd, Southold 02/05/2021 $1,153,750
680 Orchard St, Orient 03/03/2025 $1
1785 Platt Rd, Orient 10/31/2017 $1
75 1st St, Laurel 01/13/2025 $1,250,000
6213 Oregon Rd, Cutchogue 11/05/2010 $800,000
6291 Oregon Rd, Cutchogue 11/05/2010 $760,000
150 Blossom Ln, Southold 07/14/2022 $1,260,000
4955 Skunk Ln, Cutchogue 06/10/2016 $670,000