1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck |
| Zip code | 11952 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southold |
| Parcel ID | 99-4-28.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck
| Sale date | 08/27/2004 |
| Sale price | $148,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck
| Building class | State Owned Land Other Than Forest Preserve Covered Under Section 532-b,c,d,e,f,g of the Real Property Tax Law (932) |
| Acreage | 9 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mattituck |
Other Property Data for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck
- • Improvements for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck
Assessed at $44,500, the tax amount paid for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck, NY 11952 is $66,914.
When was 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck, NY 11952 last sold and what was the last sale price?1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck, NY 11952 was last sold in 08/27/2004 for $148,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck
Access detailed property tax data for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck, NY 11952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $66,914 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $8,090,909 |
| Assessed value | $44,500 |
Assessment History for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $8,090,909 | $44,500 | 1462.136 | $65,065 | +4.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,807,017 | $44,500 | 1403.898 | $62,473 | +2.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,357,143 | $44,500 | 1365.524 | $60,766 | +0.24% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,056,818 | $44,500 | 1362.286 | $60,622 | +2.10% |
| 2020-2021 | $5,056,818 | $44,500 | 1334.242 | $59,374 | +1.86% |
Permits for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck
The complete history of permits filed for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1489 Naugles Drive, Mattituck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 92 | 3.60 |
| New Suffolk School | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 7 | 4.35 |
| New Suffolk School | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 7 | 4.35 |
| Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 453 | 4.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattituck Junior Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 548 | 1.78 |