Suffolk County  »  11962  »  Parsonage Ln  »  232 Parsonage Ln

232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, NY 11962 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, NY 11962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack
Zip code 11962
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 4-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack

Sale date 07/10/2020
Sale price $23,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,134

Lot & Building Information for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack

Building sqft 11,084
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 7.36
Year built 2020
Bedrooms 8

Other Property Data for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack

• • Improvements for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, NY 11962?

232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, NY 11962 was built in 2020 and has a total of 11,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, NY 11962 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,769,800, the tax amount paid for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, NY 11962 is $41,133.

When was 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, NY 11962 last sold and what was the last sale price?

232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, NY 11962 was last sold in 07/10/2020 for $23,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2020 $23,500,000
02/21/2012 $8,173,388
05/20/2011 $22,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/14/2016 - D
12/14/2016 - R
Deed
02/21/2012 - D
03/08/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/20/2011 - D
06/07/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack

Access detailed property tax data for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, NY 11962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,134
Market value $36,142,539
Assessed value $22,769,800

Assessment History for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $36,142,539 $22,769,800 1.6945 $38,583 +2.81%
2023-2024 $32,762,302 $22,769,800 1.6482 $37,529 +2.16%
2022-2023 $28,822,532 $22,769,800 1.6134 $36,737 +27.72%
2021-2022 $19,283,200 $19,283,200 1.4916 $28,763 +5.51%
2020-2021 $19,208,000 $19,208,000 1.4192 $27,260 -75.98%

Permits for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack

The complete history of permits filed for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Parsonage Lane, Sagaponack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 0.55
Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 0.55
Wainscott School NR Public K-3 26 1.17
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 1.21
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 1.21
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 2.20
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 2.83
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 2.83
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 4.15