Suffolk County  »  11935  »  Bridge Ln  »  327 Bridge Ln

327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue
Zip code 11935
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 8-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 16

Other Property Data for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

• • Improvements for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

What is the market value of 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935?

The current market value is $26,843,968.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,551
Current property tax $0
Market value $26,843,968
Assessed value $16,911,700

Assessment History for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $26,843,968 $16,911,700 1.6945 $28,657 +2.81%
2023-2024 $24,333,381 $16,911,700 1.6482 $27,874 +2.16%
2022-2023 $21,407,215 $16,911,700 1.6134 $27,285 +8.17%
2021-2022 $16,911,700 $16,911,700 1.4916 $25,225 +5.10%
2020-2021 $16,911,700 $16,911,700 1.4192 $24,001 -75.98%

Permits for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 1.19
Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 1.19
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 1.57
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 1.57
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 1.57
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 2.19
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 4.57
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 4.57
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 4.75