Suffolk County  »  11963  »  Main St  »  90 Main St

90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, NY 11963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor
Zip code 11963
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 2-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor

Sale date 01/08/2018
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor

Building class Motion Picture Theaters (Excludes Drive-In Theaters) (512)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor

• • Improvements for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor

When was 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 built?

90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was built in 2020.

What is the assessed value of 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,249,100, the tax amount paid for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $20,719.

When was 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was last sold in 01/08/2018 for $8,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2018 $8,000,000

Title Documents for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,720
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,157,302
Assessed value $3,249,100

Assessment History for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,157,302 $3,249,100 6.2297 $20,241 +1.91%
2023-2024 $4,674,964 $3,249,100 6.1131 $19,862 +0.30%
2022-2023 $4,112,785 $3,249,100 6.0947 $19,802 +0.86%
2021-2022 $3,249,100 $3,249,100 6.0429 $19,634 +34.65%
2020-2021 $2,473,200 $2,473,200 5.8959 $14,582 +270.31%

Permits for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,390
Median age 52.5
Average household income $236,220
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 3,613
Owner occupied units 83.7%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,319,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,159,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor

Here are the neighbors for 90 Main Street, Sag Harbor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Main St, Sag Harbor 2,346
102 Main St, Sag Harbor 2,546 09/26/2014
126 Main St, Sag Harbor 3,720 01/04/2000 $1,600,000