7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information
7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor |
| Zip code | 11963 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 2-2-5.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
| Building class | County Owned Public Parks and Recreation Areas (962) |
| Acreage | 0.72 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sag Harbor |
Other Property Data for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
- • Improvements for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
Assessed at $2,021,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $12,890.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,890 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,208,571 |
| Assessed value | $2,021,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $3,208,571 | $2,021,400 | 6.2297 | $12,593 | +1.91% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,908,489 | $2,021,400 | 6.1131 | $12,357 | +0.30% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,558,734 | $2,021,400 | 6.0947 | $12,320 | +0.86% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,021,400 | $2,021,400 | 6.0429 | $12,215 | +2.49% |
| 2020-2021 | $2,021,400 | $2,021,400 | 5.8959 | $11,918 | -0.22% |
Permits for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,390 |
| Median age | 52.5 |
| Average household income | $236,220 |
| Family households | 69.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,613 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,319,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,159,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, VE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
Here are the neighbors for 7 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 83 Main St, Sag Harbor | 7,026 | 11/06/2018 | $6,125,000 |