Westchester County  »  10567  »  Beverly Rd  »  29 Beverly Rd

29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 12.20-1-7.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor

Current property tax $865

Lot & Building Information for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.4

Other Property Data for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $35,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $857
Current property tax $865
Market value $35,100
Assessed value $425

Assessment History for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,100 $425 2017.4255 $857 -1.45%
2024 $36,017 $425 2047.061 $870 +7.78%
2023 $34,836 $425 1899.23 $807 +0.60%
2022 $31,716 $425 1887.94 $802 +0.25%
2021 $28,333 $425 1883.26 $800 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Beverly Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 0.95
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 0.95
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.19
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 1.63
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.90

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 0.95
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.90
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 2.23
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.68
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.78

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.97
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.39
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 2.59