New York City  »  11426  »  Union Tpke  »  24706 Union Tpke

247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 247-06 Union Turnpike
Secondary address 247-06 Gar Union Tpke
Neighborhood Bellerose
Zip code 11426
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08560-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

Purchase date 08/11/2011
Purchase price $755,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,343

Lot & Building Information for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

Lot sqft 12,000
Lot dimensions 101.77 ft x 110.86 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 2,400
Building dimensions 35 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 1
Year built 1947
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.23 Miles
Closest fire station 0.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 247-06 Gar Union Tpke, Bellerose, NY 11426

About 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

How many sq. ft. does 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.

What is the year built & the current market value of 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426?

247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426
Find out who owns 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2011 $755,000

Title Documents for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2016 - R Initial UCC1
(2016090600946006)
12/19/2016 - R UCC3 Termination
(2016090600946005)
09/13/2016 - R UCC3 Termination
(2016091201348001)
08/26/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Agreement
(2016090600946004)
08/26/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016090600946003)
08/25/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2016090600946001)
08/11/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016090600946002)
07/28/2016 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2016072800651001)
10/03/2011 - R Initial UCC1
(2011090801184005)
08/11/2011 - D
10/03/2011 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2011090801184004)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

Access detailed property tax data for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,344
Estimated property tax: $10,343
Tax assessor's market value: $1,000,000
Assessed value: $60,000

Assessment History for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,000,000 $60,000 $52,128 19.843% $10,344 $10,344 -0.46%
2024/25 $938,000 $56,280 $51,738 20.085% $10,392 $10,392 +6.00%
2023/24 $946,000 $56,760 $48,809 20.085% $9,803 $9,803 +4.83%
2022/23 $775,000 $46,500 $46,046 20.309% $9,351 $9,351 +7.84%
2021/22 $724,000 $43,440 $43,440 19.963% $8,672 $8,672 -14.58%

Permits for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

The complete history of permits filed for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.703
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Union TPK/248 St
Line Q46
Distance (miles) 0.033

Neighbors for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose

Here are the neighbors for 247-06 Union Turnpike, Bellerose, NY 11426.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247-16 Union Tpke, Bellerose 1,998 12/12/2017
80-32 248th St, Bellerose 1,208 01/14/2004
80-12 248th St, Bellerose 1,256 01/15/2025 $699,000