Westchester County  »  10601  »  Renaissance Sq  »  3 Renaissance Sq

3 Renaissance Square, White Plains, NY 10601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Renaissance Square, White Plains, NY 10601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains
Zip code 10601
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood White Plains Central Business District
Parcel ID 125.67-7-2.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains

Current property tax $745,787

Lot & Building Information for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains

Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 2007
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains

• • Improvements for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains, NY 10601?

3 Renaissance Square, White Plains, NY 10601 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,275,229.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2024 - D
10/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2024 - D
10/03/2024 - R
Assignment
08/03/2019 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Assignment
08/02/2019 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2019 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
01/10/2015 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/17/2012 - R Other
12/17/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/17/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/17/2012 - R Other
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains, NY 10601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $722,509
Current property tax $745,787
Market value $30,275,229
Assessed value $660,000

Assessment History for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,275,229 $660,000 1094.71 $722,509 +1.62%
2024 $27,848,101 $660,000 1077.26 $710,992 +1.88%
2023 $27,615,063 $660,000 1057.36 $697,858 +2.21%
2022 $25,581,395 $660,000 1034.51 $682,777 +0.34%
2021 $452,275 $660,000 1031.03 $680,480 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,930
Median age 41.4
Average household income $125,786
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 5,933
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.92
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $325,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 3 Renaissance Square, White Plains.