Westchester County  »  10705  »  Bridge St  »  1 Bridge St

1 Bridge Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

1 Bridge Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Bridge Street, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 1-167-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers

Sale date 04/18/2017
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,207

Lot & Building Information for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 6,060
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.15
Frontage 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 6,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the market value of 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers, NY 10705?

The current market value is $825,581.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2017 $1,400,000
10/18/2012 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2017 - R Mortgage
04/18/2017 - D
05/04/2017 - R
Deed
10/18/2012 - D
10/25/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,540
Current property tax $16,207
Market value $825,581
Assessed value $14,200

Assessment History for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $825,581 $14,200 1094.34 $15,540 -67.50%
2024 $2,511,200 $44,700 1069.82 $47,821 +4.66%
2023 $2,497,207 $44,700 1022.18 $45,691 +2.28%
2022 $2,352,632 $44,700 999.42 $44,674 +0.20%
2021 $2,138,800 $44,700 997.47 $44,587 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 1 Bridge Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price