Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  301 5th Ave

301 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

301 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-2-21.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 11/30/2006
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,183

Lot & Building Information for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 3,787
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.383
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 167
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Parking sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 301 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 301 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 3,787 square feet and a current price per square foot of $422.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

301 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,823,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2006 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2006 - D
03/08/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $61,339
Current property tax $63,183
Market value $1,823,000
Assessed value $1,823,000

Assessment History for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,823,000 $1,823,000 33.6474 $61,339 -0.60%
2024 $1,752,600 $1,752,600 35.2099 $61,709 -7.68%
2023 $1,728,000 $1,728,000 38.6811 $66,841 +6.80%
2022 $1,615,000 $1,615,000 38.752 $62,584 +0.86%
2021 $1,615,000 $1,615,000 38.4223 $62,052 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 301 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
446 1st Ave, Pelham 2,374 09/18/2014 $556,000