9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor |
| Zip code | 10510 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 98.19-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor
| Current property tax | $24,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Briarcliff Manor |
Other Property Data for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor
- • Improvements for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor
Assessed at $10,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $26,061.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $26,061 |
| Current property tax | $24,294 |
| Market value | $990,654 |
| Assessed value | $10,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990,654 | $10,600 | 2458.6047 | $26,061 | +0.54% |
| 2024 | $990,654 | $10,600 | 2445.4012 | $25,921 | +1.75% |
| 2023 | $148,045 | $10,600 | 2403.2321 | $25,474 | +1.91% |
| 2022 | $876,033 | $10,600 | 2358.1437 | $24,996 | +7.65% |
| 2021 | $8,800 | $10,600 | 2190.5936 | $23,220 | +1.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Jackson Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 566 | 0.48 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 1.01 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 1.01 |
| Bedford Road School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 569 | 1.85 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briarcliff Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 294 | 0.64 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 1.01 |
| Noah's Ark Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.22 |
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 2.24 |
Nearest high schools