Albany County  »  12054  »  Upper Flat Rock Rd  »  24 Upper Flat Rock Rd

24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 106-2-27.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Property tax $964

Lot & Building Information for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.1
Frontage 168
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

What is the market value of 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

The current market value is $52,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2003 - D
02/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $964
Market value $52,800
Assessed value $34,300

Assessment History for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $49,000 $34,300 28.0931 $964 +33.33%
2024 $46,400 $34,300 21.07 $723 -11.69%
2023 $42,300 $34,300 23.86 $818 -9.00%
2022 $37,692 $34,300 26.22 $899 -1.87%
2021 $37,692 $34,300 26.72 $916 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.76
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.76
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 4.89
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 5.04
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 5.45

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 4.62
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 6.09
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 6.62
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 6.74
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 7.10

Nearest high schools

Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 4.62
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 5.10