Dutchess County  »  139 Keith Dr

139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.361-3-78.459

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 09/09/2014
Sale price $94,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,858

Lot & Building Information for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 3,812
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.31
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $528,300, the tax amount paid for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $16,858.

When was 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 09/09/2014 for $94,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2014 $94,000

Title Documents for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2014 - D
09/18/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,858
Market value $837,600
Assessed value $528,300

Assessment History for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $744,100 $528,300 31.91 $16,858 +30.51%
2024 $742,000 $528,300 24.45 $12,917 -9.58%
2023 $652,200 $528,300 27.04 $14,285 -11.43%
2022 $570,000 $528,300 30.53 $16,129 -5.25%
2021 $539,100 $528,300 32.22 $17,022 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Keith Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.41
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.41
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 0.52
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 1.51
Arthur S May School 6 Public K-5 532 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.41
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.04
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.22
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 2.57
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.64

Nearest high schools

Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.04
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.31
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.64
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.06