Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Lake Rd  »  519 Lake Rd

519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.772-20-892.160

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains

Sale date 12/14/2000
Sale price $48,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,951

Lot & Building Information for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 652
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 0.514
Lot dimensions 121 ft X 10 ft
Frontage 121
Depth 10
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1948 and has a total of 652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,900, the tax amount paid for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $2,951.

When was 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was last sold in 12/14/2000 for $48,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2000 $48,000

Title Documents for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2000 - D
12/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,951
Market value $192,900
Assessed value $192,900

Assessment History for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,300 $180,300 15.3 $2,759 -1.92%
2024 $180,300 $180,300 15.6 $2,813 +0.29%
2023 $162,400 $162,400 17.27 $2,805 +4.15%
2022 $137,600 $137,600 19.57 $2,693 +1.66%
2021 $131,000 $131,000 20.22 $2,649 -0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 1.25
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 6.11
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 9.52
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 9.52

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 0.82
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 9.61
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 9.67

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 0.82
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 8.91
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 9.61
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 9.67

Neighbors for 519 Lake Road, Pine Plains