Dutchess County  »  12578  »  Red Fox Ln  »  93 Red Fox Ln

93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, NY 12578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point
Zip code 12578
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.464-1-418.972

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point

Sale date 08/14/2017
Sale price $505,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,844

Lot & Building Information for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point

Building sqft 2,638
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.18
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point

• • Improvements for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, NY 12578?

93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, NY 12578 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, NY 12578 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $537,800, the tax amount paid for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, NY 12578 is $15,843.

When was 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, NY 12578 last sold?

93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, NY 12578 was last sold in 09/18/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2017 $505,000
06/11/2014 $473,000
07/11/2011 $495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
08/14/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Deed
06/11/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Deed
07/11/2011 - D
07/29/2011 - R
Deed
10/20/2006 - D
11/14/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, NY 12578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,844
Market value $871,600
Assessed value $537,800

Assessment History for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $734,200 $537,800 29.46 $15,844 +22.14%
2024 $683,400 $537,800 24.12 $12,972 -9.53%
2023 $628,600 $537,800 26.66 $14,338 -10.98%
2022 $566,100 $537,800 29.95 $16,107 -0.30%
2021 $517,900 $505,000 31.99 $16,155 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Red Fox Lane, Salt Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.47
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 2.60
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 2.95
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 3.11
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.22

Nearest middle schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.42
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.47
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.22
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.34
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 5.30

Nearest high schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.42
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.22
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.34
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 5.92
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 6.02