Orange County  »  10916  »  Tracy Cir  »  17 Tracy Cir

17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 14-2-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall

Sale date 02/06/2019
Sale price $5,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,546

Lot & Building Information for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 26.4
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall

What is the market value of 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

The current market value is $312,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2019 $5,000
01/23/2019 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/10/2025 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
10/10/2025 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/10/2025 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
10/10/2025 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/16/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/23/2024 - D
07/29/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/27/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/06/2019 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Deed
02/06/2019 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,546
Market value $312,000
Assessed value $198,000

Assessment History for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,900 $198,000 28.0118 $5,546 +39.22%
2024 $285,900 $198,000 20.12 $3,984 -15.07%
2023 $242,900 $198,000 23.69 $4,691 -12.71%
2022 $211,800 $198,000 27.14 $5,374 -1.31%
2021 $208,400 $198,000 27.5 $5,445 -4.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Tracy Circle, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 2.98
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 2.98
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 3.22
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.30

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 2.66
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 5.02
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 5.03
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 5.37
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 5.68

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 2.57
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 5.02
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 5.03
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 5.29