Orange County  »  10998  »  Whitford Rd  »  133 Whitford Rd

133 Whitford Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

133 Whitford Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Whitford Road, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Whitford Road, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 6-1-84

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown

Sale date 12/06/2012
Sale price $132,150
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,467

Lot & Building Information for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown

Building sqft 2,928
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown

• • Improvements for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Whitford Road, Westtown

How many sq. ft. does 133 Whitford Road, Westtown, NY 10998 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 133 Whitford Road, Westtown, NY 10998 has a total of 2,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $45.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133 Whitford Road, Westtown, NY 10998?

133 Whitford Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $405,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2012 $132,150
05/22/2012 $392,027
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2012 - D
12/12/2012 - R
Deed
05/22/2012 - D
06/08/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,218
Current property tax $5,467
Market value $405,400
Assessed value $117,400

Assessment History for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,100 $117,400 61.4802 $7,218 +188.10%
2024 $356,000 $117,400 21.34 $2,505 -11.16%
2023 $311,300 $117,400 24.02 $2,820 -14.34%
2022 $262,600 $117,400 28.04 $3,292 -1.30%
2021 $260,000 $117,400 28.41 $3,335 -3.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,889
Median age 41.2
Average household income $162,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 1,346
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown

Here are the neighbors for 133 Whitford Road, Westtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Bender Rd, Westtown 1,690 09/10/2021 $282,300
123 Whitford Rd, Westtown 2,126 08/27/2012 $1
81 Bender Rd, Westtown 2,934 12/08/2022 $626,610
67 Bender Rd, Westtown 2,506 03/20/2025 $609,000
77 Bender Rd, Westtown 2,351 04/30/2021 $419,000
64 Bender Rd, Westtown 2,479 03/19/2024 $575,000
143 Whitford Rd, Westtown 1,481 12/14/2012 $280,000
83 Bender Rd, Westtown 2,575 06/10/2019 $401,825
71 Bender Rd, Westtown 3,985 10/29/2010 $379,500