Orange County  »  12721  »  Stone School House Rd  »  233 Stone School House Rd

233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 22-1-101.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 07/02/2007
Sale price $442,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,567

Lot & Building Information for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 2,810
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,500, the tax amount paid for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $12,567.

When was 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 07/02/2007 for $442,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2007 $442,500

Title Documents for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/28/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/02/2007 - D
07/17/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,567
Market value $704,100
Assessed value $157,500

Assessment History for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $651,900 $157,500 79.7907 $12,567 +277.26%
2024 $645,200 $157,500 21.15 $3,331 -15.47%
2023 $529,200 $157,500 25.02 $3,941 -15.30%
2022 $448,300 $157,500 29.54 $4,653 -4.00%
2021 $448,300 $157,500 30.77 $4,846 -4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 1.99
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.41
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.41
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.60
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.60

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 3.63
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 5.87
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.30
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 7.55
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 8.02

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 5.52
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.30
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 7.55
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 7.98
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 8.17

Neighbors for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 233 Stone School House Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Vellview CT, Pine Bush 2,322 12/05/2025
24 Vellview CT, Pine Bush 2,512 02/21/2008 $485,654
30 Dunthorne Dr, Bloomingburg 3,383 01/19/2026
519 Union School Rd, Middletown 3,420 07/23/2010 $450,000
21 Vellview CT, Pine Bush 2,409 07/12/2007 $408,000
40 Alice CT, Pine Bush 1,604 05/26/2020
251 Crans Mill Rd, Pine Bush 2,854 05/18/2025 $730,000
502 Union School Rd, Middletown 3,378 03/06/2009 $225,000
121 Depot St, Pine Bush 1,552 06/19/2002 $115,000
5024 Searsville Rd, Pine Bush 2,616 01/04/2002 $172,500
11 Howard Seely, Thompson Ridge 2,082 04/08/2016 $285,500
19 Vellview CT, Pine Bush 2,697 07/15/2022 $550,000
63 Dickerson Ave, Montgomery 3,568
46 Alice CT, Pine Bush 2,112
25 Vellview CT, Pine Bush 2,690 08/08/2014 $334,000
55 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 10/24/2023 $15,400,000
243 Crans Mill Rd, Pine Bush 2,625 03/07/2012 $340,000
2607 State Route 17K, Bullville 09/29/2022 $1,975,000
59 Dickerson Ave, Montgomery 3,588
28 Alice CT, Pine Bush 2,957 05/18/2023 $125,000