Orange County  »  12553  »  Cooper CT  »  4 Cooper CT

4 Cooper Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

4 Cooper Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Cooper Court, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood Briarwood Estates
Parcel ID 65-1-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor

Sale date 12/18/2009
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,645

Lot & Building Information for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.761
Frontage 278
Depth 116

Other Property Data for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor

What is the market value of 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor, NY 12553?

The current market value is $132,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2009 $325,000

Title Documents for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2024 - D
08/05/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/18/2009 - D
01/06/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,645
Market value $132,900
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $122,200 $13,000 203.437 $2,645 +719.32%
2024 $118,400 $13,000 24.83 $323 -11.26%
2023 $102,900 $13,000 27.98 $364 -16.73%
2022 $89,700 $13,000 33.6 $437 -2.10%
2021 $84,900 $13,000 34.32 $446 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cooper Court, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 1.72
Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 1.83
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.93
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.37
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.93
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 2.34
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.37
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.70
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.71

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.58
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.37
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.70
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.71