Orange County  »  10941  »  Orchard Hill Rd  »  100 Orchard Hill Rd

100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 14-2-31.420

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown

Sale date 11/30/2010
Sale price $354,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,889

Lot & Building Information for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,594
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.3
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown

How many square feet does 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown, NY 10941 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 2,594 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown, NY 10941?

100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $565,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2010 $354,999
08/11/2004 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/26/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Deed
11/30/2010 - D
02/08/2011 - R
Deed
08/11/2004 - D
09/14/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,371
Current property tax $7,889
Market value $565,800
Assessed value $71,400

Assessment History for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,900 $71,400 131.2396 $9,371 +412.02%
2024 $599,300 $86,900 21.06 $1,830 -11.85%
2023 $528,100 $84,600 24.54 $2,076 -14.58%
2022 $470,000 $84,600 28.73 $2,431 -3.30%
2021 $470,000 $84,600 29.71 $2,513 -5.05%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Orchard Hill Road, Middletown