Orange County  »  10941  »  Crystal Run Rd  »  75 Crystal Run Rd

75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 60-1-50.110/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Property tax $142,971

Lot & Building Information for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

What is the market value of 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941?

The current market value is $8,736,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Orange Regional Medical Pavilion
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/04/2025
Last updated 04/28/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
100 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,193 N/A
102 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,696 N/A
103 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,990 N/A
201 Medical Office Listing price not available 3,143 N/A
205 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,921 N/A
206 Medical Office Listing price not available 3,031 N/A
207 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,625 N/A
209 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,670 N/A
106 Medical Office Listing price not available 4,254 N/A
107 Medical Office Listing price not available 3,012 N/A
107A Medical Office Listing price not available 1,160 N/A
210 Medical Office Listing price not available 27,833 N/A
104C Medical Office Listing price not available 1,147 N/A
75 Crystal Run Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/22/2025
Last updated 01/30/2026
Lot size 4.2 Acre

AA

This project is an 83,000 sf expansion to an existing 100,000 sf medical pavilion. Property includes 2 elevators in main lobby, convenient parking, café, handicap accessible, ATM, Vending Machines, Loading Dock.

Close proximity to I-84 and Route 17.  Excellent visibility from I-84.

View Listing

Brokers

Dillon Petrillo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite G30 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,422 Dillon Petrillo
(845) 897-3800
Suite 115 Office Listing price not available 6,149 Dillon Petrillo
(845) 897-3800
Suite 225 Healthcare Listing price not available 12,897 Dillon Petrillo
(845) 897-3800
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Orange Regional Medical Pavilion
Orange Regional Medical Pavilion
75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown
Property Medical Office
Availability 13 Spaces listed / 58675 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2018 - R Other
(RP / agmt)
06/29/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
06/29/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/11/2017 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $142,971
Market value $8,736,900
Assessed value $1,102,600

Assessment History for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,781,200 $1,102,600 129.6669 $142,971 +507.05%
2024 $7,604,100 $1,102,600 21.36 $23,552 -12.46%
2023 $6,882,600 $1,102,600 24.4 $26,903 -16.30%
2022 $6,125,556 $1,102,600 29.15 $32,141 -1.59%
2021 $6,125,600 $1,102,600 29.62 $32,659 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 75 Crystal Run Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price