Orange County  »  44 Dallas Dr

44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 221-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe

Sale date 11/07/2019
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,877

Lot & Building Information for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe

Building sqft 1,744
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.291
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 150
Year built 1964
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe

• • Improvements for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, NY 10950?

44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,700, the tax amount paid for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $7,877.

When was 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 11/07/2019 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2019 $410,000

Title Documents for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/03/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/01/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/04/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/25/2019 - D
11/29/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/14/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/07/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/07/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed
03/06/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,877
Market value $430,400
Assessed value $37,700

Assessment History for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,300 $37,700 208.9468 $7,877 +748.00%
2024 $362,800 $37,700 24.64 $929 -12.19%
2023 $295,700 $37,700 28.06 $1,058 -14.50%
2022 $259,600 $37,700 32.82 $1,237 +3.52%
2021 $244,700 $36,100 33.11 $1,195 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Dallas Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.52
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.52
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.52
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.52
North Main Street School 6 Public 2-5 532 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.52
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.52
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.99
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.22
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.22

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.52
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.52