Orange County  »  41 Pine Hill Rd

41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 221-4-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe

Sale date 08/30/2016
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,588

Lot & Building Information for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe

Building sqft 1,938
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.304
Lot dimensions 111 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 111
Depth 176
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,100, the tax amount paid for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,587.

When was 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/30/2016 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2016 $240,000

Title Documents for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/30/2016 - D
09/13/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,588
Market value $469,200
Assessed value $41,100

Assessment History for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,700 $41,100 208.9468 $8,588 +748.00%
2024 $395,600 $41,100 24.64 $1,013 -12.19%
2023 $322,400 $41,100 28.06 $1,153 -14.50%
2022 $283,100 $41,100 32.82 $1,349 -0.88%
2021 $278,600 $41,100 33.11 $1,361 -5.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Pine Hill Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.77
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.77
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.77
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.77
Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.77
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.77
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 2.23
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.44
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.44

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.77
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.77
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.44
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.44