2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills |
| Zip code | 10930 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Highland Mills |
| Parcel ID | 208-6-7.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills
| Current property tax | $6,621 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills
| Building sqft | 1,824 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.325
|
| Lot dimensions | 92 ft X 139 ft |
| Frontage | 92 |
| Depth | 139 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Cornwall |
Other Property Data for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills
- • Improvements for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills
2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $95,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $7,288.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,289 |
| Current property tax | $6,621 |
| Market value | $346,100 |
| Assessed value | $95,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336,000 | $95,100 | 76.6425 | $7,289 | +192.64% |
| 2024 | $324,600 | $95,100 | 26.19 | $2,491 | -10.49% |
| 2023 | $294,400 | $95,100 | 29.26 | $2,783 | -15.51% |
| 2022 | $257,000 | $95,100 | 34.63 | $3,293 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $266,000 | $95,100 | 35.14 | $3,342 | +0.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Maplewood Road, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thevenet Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 97 | 0.73 |
| Thevenet Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 117 | 0.73 |
| Smith Clove Elementary School | NR | Public | K-1 | 458 | 1.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 3.19 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 3.43 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 3.58 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.82 |