Orange County  »  10930  »  Olympus Rd  »  2 Olympus Rd

2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Highland Mills
Parcel ID 209-3-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills

Sale date 11/13/2020
Sale price $389,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,251

Lot & Building Information for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills

Building sqft 2,112
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 129
Year built 1971
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,750, the tax amount paid for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $10,250.

When was 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was last sold in 11/13/2020 for $389,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2020 $389,000

Title Documents for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/13/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,251
Market value $486,700
Assessed value $133,750

Assessment History for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,600 $133,750 76.6425 $10,251 +192.64%
2024 $456,500 $133,750 26.19 $3,503 -10.49%
2023 $414,100 $133,750 29.26 $3,914 -15.51%
2022 $361,500 $133,750 34.63 $4,632 -1.45%
2021 $374,100 $133,750 35.14 $4,700 +0.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Olympus Road, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 0.26
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 0.26
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 0.26
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 0.26
Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 2.76
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 2.95
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 3.16
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.35
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.35

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 2.56
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 3.16
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.35
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.35