Orange County  »  10930  »  Route 105  »  352 Route 105

352 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 Route 105, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Cromwell Lake
Parcel ID 213-1-29.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills

Sale date 08/08/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,216

Lot & Building Information for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills

Building class Poultry and Poultry Products: Eggs, Chickens, Turkeys, Ducks and Geese (111)
Acreage 119.799
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 Route 105, Highland Mills

What is the assessed value of 352 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,358,700, the tax amount paid for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $104,215.

When was 352 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930 last sold?

352 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was last sold in 05/24/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2016 $1

Title Documents for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
02/13/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
02/13/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
02/13/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
08/04/2022 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
08/04/2022 - D
08/05/2022 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
03/02/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
03/02/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/02/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/01/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $104,216
Current property tax $82,216
Market value $4,944,300
Assessed value $1,358,700

Assessment History for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,801,100 $1,358,700 76.7027 $104,216 +189.55%
2024 $4,637,200 $1,358,700 26.49 $35,992 -13.83%
2023 $4,206,500 $1,358,700 30.74 $41,766 -11.41%
2022 $3,672,200 $1,358,700 34.7 $47,147 +0.03%
2021 $3,800,600 $1,358,700 34.69 $47,133 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 Route 105, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 0.38
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 0.38
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 1.52
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.84

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 1.47