Orange County  »  10930  »  Seven Springs Rd  »  194 Seven Springs Rd

194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Lebanon
Parcel ID 213-1-51.270

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills

Sale date 08/13/2025
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,879

Lot & Building Information for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 4.5
Frontage 181
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills

What is the market value of 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

The current market value is $89,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2025 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2025 - D
08/28/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/13/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Deed
08/19/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,879
Market value $89,200
Assessed value $24,500

Assessment History for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $86,600 $24,500 76.7027 $1,879 +189.55%
2024 $83,600 $24,500 26.49 $649 -13.83%
2023 $75,900 $24,500 30.74 $753 -11.41%
2022 $66,200 $24,500 34.7 $850 +0.03%
2021 $68,500 $24,500 34.69 $850 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Seven Springs Road, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.07
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.19
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.19

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93