Orange County  »  10930  »  Sunny Ln  »  2 Sunny Ln

2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Coronet Lake
Parcel ID 217-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills

Current property tax $3,458

Lot & Building Information for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills

Building sqft 720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 100
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 1959 and has a total of 720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $4,126.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,127
Current property tax $3,458
Market value $195,800
Assessed value $53,800

Assessment History for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,100 $53,800 76.7027 $4,127 +189.55%
2024 $183,600 $53,800 26.49 $1,425 -13.83%
2023 $166,600 $53,800 30.74 $1,654 -11.41%
2022 $145,400 $53,800 34.7 $1,867 +0.03%
2021 $150,500 $53,800 34.69 $1,866 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Sunny Lane, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 0.57
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 0.57
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 1.89
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.12

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 1.82