347 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information
347 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 347 Route 32, Highland Mills |
| Zip code | 10930 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Highland Mills |
| Parcel ID | 218-1-17.300 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $9,511 |
Lot & Building Information for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills
| Building sqft | 2,128 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 347 Route 32, Highland Mills
347 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 347 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $149,000, the tax amount paid for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $11,428.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills
Access detailed property tax data for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,429 |
| Current property tax | $9,511 |
| Market value | $542,200 |
| Assessed value | $149,000 |
Assessment History for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526,500 | $149,000 | 76.7027 | $11,429 | +189.55% |
| 2024 | $508,500 | $149,000 | 26.49 | $3,947 | -13.83% |
| 2023 | $461,300 | $149,000 | 30.74 | $4,580 | -11.41% |
| 2022 | $402,700 | $149,000 | 34.7 | $5,170 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $416,800 | $149,000 | 34.69 | $5,169 | -3.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Clove Elementary School | NR | Public | K-1 | 458 | 0.30 |
| Central Valley School | 6 | Public | 2-5 | 448 | 1.21 |
| Thevenet Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 117 | 1.35 |
| Thevenet Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 117 | 1.35 |
| Thevenet Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 97 | 1.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 1.26 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.67 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.80 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.33 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 1.06 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.67 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.33 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.33 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 3.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills
Here are the neighbors for 347 Route 32, Highland Mills.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 Roselawn Rd, Highland Mills | 3,015 | 10/18/2016 | $380,000 |
| 455 Route 32, Highland Mills | 10/11/2013 | $10 | |
| 320 Route 32, Central Valley | 2,971 | 12/24/2014 | $312,605 |
| 358 Route 32, Central Valley | 1,960 | 03/25/2011 | $1 |
| 16-18 Roselawn Rd, Highland Mills | 696 | 08/17/2022 | $235,000 |
| 362 Route 32, Central Valley | 2,197 | ||
| 42 Roselawn Rd, Highland Mills | |||
| 393 Route 32, Highland Mills | 2,004 | ||
| 4 Roselawn Rd, Highland Mills | 2,485 | 04/24/2009 | $390,000 |
| 312 Route 32, Central Valley | 1,430 | ||
| 14 Roselawn Rd, Highland Mills | 2,844 | 11/10/2025 | |
| 334 Route 32, Central Valley | |||
| 349 Route 32, Highland Mills | 2,891 | ||
| 367 Route 32, Highland Mills | 08/27/2014 | $500,000 | |
| 22 Roselawn Rd, Highland Mills | 3,097 | 01/08/2018 | $362,500 |
| 365 Route 32, Highland Mills | 7,691 | 06/05/2018 | $125,000 |
| 391 Route 32, Highland Mills | |||
| 24 Jill Rd, Highland Mills | 6,576 | 12/31/2007 | |
| 8 Roselawn Rd, Highland Mills | 2,244 | ||
| 356 Route 32, Central Valley | 1,456 |