Orange County  »  186 Nininger Rd

186 Nininger Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

186 Nininger Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

186 Nininger Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 186 Nininger Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 225-1-29.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe

Property tax $10,907

Lot & Building Information for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe

Building sqft 4,272
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 186 Nininger Road, Monroe

How many square feet does 186 Nininger Road, Monroe, NY 10950 have?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 186 Nininger Road, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 4,272 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 186 Nininger Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

186 Nininger Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $517,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
06/27/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/13/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Deed
06/27/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,907
Market value $517,500
Assessed value $142,200

Assessment History for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $502,500 $142,200 76.7027 $10,907 +189.55%
2024 $485,300 $142,200 26.49 $3,767 -13.83%
2023 $440,200 $142,200 30.74 $4,371 -11.41%
2022 $384,300 $142,200 34.7 $4,934 +0.03%
2021 $397,800 $142,200 34.69 $4,933 -3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 186 Nininger Road, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Locey Ln, Central Valley
130 Nininger Rd, Monroe 1,020 08/13/2020
6 Julien CT, Monroe 1,348 09/28/2016 $151,000
14 Julien CT, Monroe 12/30/2019 $1,000
10 Julien CT, Monroe 2,022
184 Nininger Rd, Monroe 1,792 01/13/2022
38 Bnai Yoel Dr, Monroe 07/27/2017
7 Julien CT, Monroe 1,352 08/13/2020
4 Julien CT, Monroe 2,282 08/13/2020
155 Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley
15 Julien CT, Monroe 2,988 11/25/2025 $600,000
95 Maher Ln, Harriman 13,718