Orange County  »  10917  »  Red Apple CT  »  498 Red Apple CT

498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley, NY 10917
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley
Zip code 10917
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 225-2-1.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley

Sale date 11/13/2019
Sale price $27,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $790,038

Lot & Building Information for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley

Building sqft 92,533
Total sqft 235,455
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 51.7
Buildings on lot 10
Year built 2002
Year last altered 2003
Stories 10
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley

• • Improvements for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley

How many sq. ft. does 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley, NY 10917 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley, NY 10917 has a total of 92,533 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley, NY 10917?

498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley, NY 10917 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,481,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2019 $27,500,000

Title Documents for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
02/02/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Other
(D / lea)
03/30/2022 - R Other
(D / nysdot - termination of easement)
11/13/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
11/13/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/13/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Deed
03/29/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
03/29/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Other
(D / lea)
01/10/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Other
(D / lea)
10/31/2017 - R Other
(RP / afft)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley, NY 10917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $790,038
Market value $37,481,800
Assessed value $10,300,000

Assessment History for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,395,800 $10,300,000 76.7027 $790,038 +189.55%
2024 $35,153,600 $10,300,000 26.49 $272,847 -13.83%
2023 $31,888,500 $10,300,000 30.74 $316,622 -11.41%
2022 $27,837,800 $10,300,000 34.7 $357,410 +0.03%
2021 $28,811,200 $10,300,000 34.69 $357,307 -3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 40.9
Average household income $165,923
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 586
Owner occupied units 83.1%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley

Here are the neighbors for 498 Red Apple Court, Central Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Turner Rd, Central Valley 2,168
24 Laura Ln, Central Valley 1,193 08/12/2013 $182,500
20 Bnai Yoel Dr, Monroe 4,103
160 Route 32, Central Valley 1,668
74 Nininger Rd, Monroe
165 Route 32, Central Valley 1,242
38 Bnai Yoel Dr, Monroe 07/27/2017
199 Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley
67 Commerce Dr S, Harriman
20 Bond St, Central Valley 157,135 01/27/2011 $4,650,000
100 Route 32, Central Valley 4,627