Orange County  »  10917  »  Estrada Rd  »  244 Estrada Rd

244 Estrada Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

244 Estrada Road, Central Valley, NY 10917
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley
Zip code 10917
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 226-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley

Property tax $10,201

Lot & Building Information for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley

Building sqft 2,426
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Colonial
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Attic 326
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley

• • Improvements for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley, NY 10917?

244 Estrada Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,000, the tax amount paid for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 is $10,201.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley, NY 10917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,201
Market value $484,000
Assessed value $133,000

Assessment History for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,000 $133,000 76.7027 $10,201 +189.55%
2024 $453,900 $133,000 26.49 $3,523 -13.83%
2023 $411,800 $133,000 30.74 $4,088 -11.41%
2022 $359,500 $133,000 34.7 $4,615 +0.03%
2021 $372,000 $133,000 34.69 $4,614 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 0.96
Central Valley School 6 Public 2-5 448 1.36
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.87
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 1.95
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 1.65
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.87
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 2.92
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.49
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.49

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 1.50
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.87
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.49
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.49
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 4.39

Neighbors for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley

Here are the neighbors for 244 Estrada Road, Central Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Summer Hl, Central Valley 1,632
242 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 2,346 02/06/2024 $470,000
239 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 1,716 07/16/2008 $1
4 Devenuto CT, Central Valley 1,836
238 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 2,380
19 Summer Hill Rd, Central Valley 1,600 11/12/2019 $339,200
250 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 3,347 09/10/2014 $379,900
184 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 1,730 02/22/2024 $425,000
243 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 1,056 02/21/2020 $225,000
92 Turner Rd, Central Valley 2,494 09/14/2023 $566,667
166 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 1,884
258 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 880 07/15/2008 $1
162 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 2,624 04/25/2022
29 Summer Hl, Central Valley 1,824 01/31/2025 $535,000
6 Devenuto CT, Central Valley 720 12/05/2017
237 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 1,944
241 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 10/27/2016 $72,500
156 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 1,288
188 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 2,400 10/12/2023
245 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 2,688