6 Laura Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information
6 Laura Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley |
| Zip code | 10917 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Central Valley |
| Parcel ID | 226-1-68.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley
| Property tax | $9,941 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley
| Building class | Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Lot dimensions | 71 ft X 341 ft |
| Frontage | 71 |
| Depth | 341 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley
- • Improvements for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley
The current market value is $471,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,941 |
| Market value | $471,600 |
| Assessed value | $129,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458,000 | $129,600 | 76.7027 | $9,941 | +189.55% |
| 2024 | $442,300 | $129,600 | 26.49 | $3,433 | -13.83% |
| 2023 | $401,200 | $129,600 | 30.74 | $3,984 | -11.41% |
| 2022 | $350,300 | $129,600 | 34.7 | $4,497 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $362,500 | $129,600 | 34.69 | $4,496 | -3.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,923 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $165,923 |
| Family households | 80.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 586 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $532,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley
Here are the neighbors for 6 Laura Lane, Central Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 163 Estrada Rd, Central Valley | 1,440 | 07/31/2013 | $250,000 |
| 28 Falkirk Ave, Central Valley | |||
| 96 Turner Rd, Central Valley | 1,308 | 09/14/2023 | $550,000 |
| 52 Florance Dr, Central Valley | 3,332 | 07/02/2013 | $475,000 |
| 60 Florance Dr, Central Valley | 2,804 | 12/20/2016 | $390,000 |