92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information
92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley |
| Zip code | 10917 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Central Valley |
| Parcel ID | 228-2-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/22/2020 |
| Sale price | $333,230 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,511 |
Lot & Building Information for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley
| Building sqft | 2,523 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley
92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, NY 10917 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,523 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, NY 10917 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $124,000, the tax amount paid for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, NY 10917 is $9,511.
When was 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, NY 10917 last sold and what was the last sale price?92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, NY 10917 was last sold in 12/22/2020 for $333,230.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2020 | $333,230 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, NY 10917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,511 |
| Market value | $451,200 |
| Assessed value | $124,000 |
Assessment History for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438,200 | $124,000 | 76.7027 | $9,511 | +189.55% |
| 2024 | $423,200 | $124,000 | 26.49 | $3,285 | -13.83% |
| 2023 | $383,900 | $124,000 | 30.74 | $3,812 | -11.41% |
| 2022 | $335,135 | $124,000 | 34.7 | $4,303 | -17.09% |
| 2021 | $418,500 | $149,600 | 34.69 | $5,190 | -3.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Clove Elementary School | NR | Public | K-1 | 458 | 0.40 |
| Central Valley School | 6 | Public | 2-5 | 448 | 0.87 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.32 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.67 |
| Thevenet Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 97 | 1.70 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 0.91 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.32 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.67 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.23 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 0.71 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.32 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.20 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley
Here are the neighbors for 92 Summit Avenue, Central Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56 Summit Ave, Central Valley | 2,178 | 08/28/2013 | $340,000 |
| 39 Maple Rd, Central Valley | 1,424 | ||
| 12 Morgan CT, Central Valley | 2,776 | ||
| 7 Gregory Ln, Central Valley | 2,904 | ||
| 15 Dogwood Dr, Central Valley | 2,064 | 08/05/2014 | $250,000 |
| 72 Summit Ave, Central Valley | 2,360 | 06/23/2022 | |
| 66 Summit Ave, Central Valley | 2,489 | 10/22/2015 | $377,500 |
| 62 Summit Ave, Central Valley | 3,333 | 01/22/2019 | |
| 32 Summit Ave, Central Valley | |||
| 1 Dogwood Dr, Central Valley | 2,794 | 05/16/2024 | $410,000 |
| 1 Gregory Ln, Central Valley | 2,308 | 10/26/2021 | |
| 5 Gregory Ln, Central Valley | 2,588 | 06/26/2020 | $410,000 |
| 29 Dogwood Dr, Central Valley | 2,376 | 01/28/2013 | $10 |
| 17 Edgewood Dr, Central Valley | 1,334 | ||
| 48 Summit Ave, Central Valley | 2,743 | 10/12/2023 | |
| 191 Route 32, Central Valley | 4,631 | 05/04/2017 | $229,600 |
| 5 Dogwood Dr, Central Valley | 976 | 03/14/2012 | $1 |
| 41 Edgewood Dr, Central Valley | 2,112 | 06/29/2020 | $450,000 |
| 181 Route 32, Central Valley | 06/06/2012 | $200,000 | |
| 3 Gregory Ln, Central Valley | 2,468 |