Orange County  »  10917  »  Gregory Ln  »  2 Gregory Ln

2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley
Zip code 10917
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 228-6-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley

Sale date 07/18/2023
Sale price $749,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,993

Lot & Building Information for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley

Building sqft 3,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.897
Frontage 222
Depth 173
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley

• • Improvements for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917?

2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917 is $12,993.

When was 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917 was last sold in 07/18/2023 for $749,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2023 $749,000

Title Documents for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
08/28/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
08/28/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/18/2023 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Deed
05/04/2020 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
05/04/2020 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, NY 10917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,993
Market value $616,400
Assessed value $169,400

Assessment History for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $598,600 $169,400 76.7027 $12,993 +189.55%
2024 $578,200 $169,400 26.49 $4,487 -13.83%
2023 $524,500 $169,400 30.74 $5,207 -11.41%
2022 $457,800 $169,400 34.7 $5,878 +0.03%
2021 $473,800 $169,400 34.69 $5,876 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 0.44
Central Valley School 6 Public 2-5 448 0.67
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.19
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 1.89
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 0.85
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.19
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 2.03
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.60
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.60

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 0.66
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.19
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.60
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.60
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 3.48

Neighbors for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley

Here are the neighbors for 2 Gregory Lane, Central Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Gregory Ln, Central Valley 1,804 10/26/2009 $335,000
23 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,526 01/31/2019 $206,000
25 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,064
14 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,747
215 Route 32, Central Valley 02/01/2024 $375,000
19 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,714
17 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,764 11/20/2024 $292,000
18 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,612 01/29/2018 $187,500
13 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,628 03/28/2019 $297,000
8 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 3,018
6 Gregory Ln, Central Valley 2,370 01/09/2025 $670,000
4 Gregory Ln, Central Valley 2,590 08/01/2024 $590,000
51 Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley 1,594
21 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 952 10/12/2023 $365,000
207 Route 32, Central Valley
7 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,428
15 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,924
5 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,848 03/11/2024 $472,000
12 Shuit Pl, Central Valley 1,584
209 Route 32, Central Valley 2,268 05/24/2010 $319,000