Orange County  »  10917  »  Route 32  »  238 Route 32

238 Route 32, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information

238 Route 32, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

238 Route 32, Central Valley, NY 10917
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 238 Route 32, Central Valley
Zip code 10917
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 229-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 238 Route 32, Central Valley

Sale date 01/30/2023
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,548

Lot & Building Information for 238 Route 32, Central Valley

Building sqft 7,483
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft

Other Property Data for 238 Route 32, Central Valley

• • Improvements for 238 Route 32, Central Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 238 Route 32, Central Valley

How many sq. ft. does 238 Route 32, Central Valley, NY 10917 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 238 Route 32, Central Valley, NY 10917 has a total of 7,483 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the market value of 238 Route 32, Central Valley, NY 10917?

The current market value is $1,117,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 238 Route 32, Central Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 238 Route 32, Central Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2023 $1,800,000
09/03/2014 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 238 Route 32, Central Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 238 Route 32, Central Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
01/30/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/30/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Deed
05/19/2020 - D
06/18/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/03/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 238 Route 32, Central Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 238 Route 32, Central Valley, NY 10917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,548
Market value $1,117,200
Assessed value $307,000

Assessment History for 238 Route 32, Central Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 238 Route 32, Central Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,084,800 $307,000 76.7027 $23,548 +189.55%
2024 $1,047,800 $307,000 26.49 $8,132 -13.83%
2023 $950,500 $307,000 30.74 $9,437 -11.41%
2022 $829,700 $307,000 34.7 $10,653 +0.03%
2021 $858,700 $307,000 34.69 $10,650 -3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 40.9
Average household income $165,923
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 586
Owner occupied units 83.1%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 238 Route 32, Central Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 238 Route 32, Central Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 238 Route 32, Central Valley

Here are the neighbors for 238 Route 32, Central Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Rose Pl, Central Valley 1,845
4 Woodward Ter, Central Valley 2,500 07/11/2018 $301,200
50 Woodward Ter, Central Valley 1,836
40 Woodward Ter, Central Valley 2,082 04/04/2024 $520,000
30 Woodward Ter, Central Valley 2,542 05/25/2023 $600,000
36 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 1,540
38 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 1,750 06/09/2010 $259,300
43 Rose Pl, Central Valley 1,316 07/25/2025 $406,000
6 Estrada Rd, Central Valley 1,316