Orange County  »  10917  »  Chestnut Dr  »  16 Chestnut Dr

16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley, NY 10917
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley
Zip code 10917
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 230-2-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley

Property tax $5,500

Lot & Building Information for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 2.7
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley

• • Improvements for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley

What is the market value of 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley, NY 10917?

The current market value is $260,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley, NY 10917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,500
Market value $260,900
Assessed value $71,700

Assessment History for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,400 $71,700 76.7027 $5,500 +189.55%
2024 $244,700 $71,700 26.49 $1,899 -13.83%
2023 $222,000 $71,700 30.74 $2,204 -11.41%
2022 $193,800 $71,700 34.7 $2,488 +0.03%
2021 $200,600 $71,700 34.69 $2,487 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Chestnut Drive, Central Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 0.18
Central Valley School 6 Public 2-5 448 1.05
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 1.49
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 1.49
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 1.13
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.53
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.85
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.40
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.40

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 0.93
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.53
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.40