Orange County  »  10917  »  Smith Clove Rd  »  50 Smith Clove Rd

50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley, NY 10917
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley
Zip code 10917
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 231-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley

Sale date 03/30/2022
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,482

Lot & Building Information for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley

Building sqft 2,888
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 119 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 119
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft

Other Property Data for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley

• • Improvements for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley

How many sq. ft. does 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley, NY 10917 has a total of 2,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the market value of 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley, NY 10917?

The current market value is $544,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2022 $625,000

Title Documents for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/09/2025 - D
01/17/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/30/2024 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/11/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
04/06/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
03/30/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/30/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/30/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/30/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/30/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley, NY 10917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,482
Market value $544,800
Assessed value $149,700

Assessment History for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $529,000 $149,700 76.7027 $11,482 +189.55%
2024 $510,900 $149,700 26.49 $3,966 -13.83%
2023 $463,500 $149,700 30.74 $4,602 -11.41%
2022 $404,600 $149,700 34.7 $5,195 +0.03%
2021 $418,700 $149,700 34.69 $5,193 -3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 40.9
Average household income $165,923
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 586
Owner occupied units 83.1%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley

Here are the neighbors for 50 Smith Clove Road, Central Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Smith Clove Rd, Central Valley 04/29/2024 $630,000
8 Falkirk Ave, Central Valley 03/10/2022 $261,742
20 Falkirk Ave, Central Valley 1,472 07/23/2020 $10
7 Falkirk Ave, Central Valley
18 Falkirk Ave, Central Valley 1,700 09/08/2011 $249,328
42 Tiros Ave, Highland Mills 1,712 03/22/2022 $283,400
76 Smith Clove Rd, Central Valley 1,036
54 Lake Frederick Rd, Highland Mills
24 Falkirk Ave, Central Valley 1,192 04/11/2014 $115,000