615 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information
615 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 615 Route 32, Highland Mills |
| Zip code | 10930 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Highland Mills |
| Parcel ID | 241-1-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills
| Property tax | $25,887 |
Lot & Building Information for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills
| Building sqft | 8,484 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 1.6 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills
- • Improvements for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 615 Route 32, Highland Mills
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 615 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930 has a total of 8,484 square feet.
What is the market value of 615 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930?The current market value is $1,228,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills
Access detailed property tax data for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,887 |
| Market value | $1,228,200 |
| Assessed value | $337,500 |
Assessment History for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192,600 | $337,500 | 76.7027 | $25,887 | +189.55% |
| 2024 | $1,151,900 | $337,500 | 26.49 | $8,940 | -13.83% |
| 2023 | $1,044,900 | $337,500 | 30.74 | $10,375 | -11.41% |
| 2022 | $912,200 | $337,500 | 34.7 | $11,711 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $944,100 | $337,500 | 34.69 | $11,708 | -3.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,569 |
| Median age | 37.2 |
| Average household income | $154,648 |
| Family households | 80.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,076 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $450,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $394,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills
Here are the neighbors for 615 Route 32, Highland Mills.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 607 Route 32, Highland Mills | 1,428 | 09/29/2016 | $214,900 |
| 605 Route 32, Highland Mills | 1,220 | 05/15/2023 | $300,000 |
| 591 Route 32, Highland Mills | 1,252 | 04/27/2017 | $250,000 |
| 593 Route 32, Highland Mills | 12/16/2021 | $650,000 | |
| 11 Jason CT, Highland Mills | 1,332 | ||
| 45 Ridge Rd, Highland Mills | 1,974 | 01/28/2022 | $465,000 |