Orange County  »  10930  »  Stirling Cir  »  3 Stirling Cir

3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Highland Mills
Parcel ID 249-1-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills

Sale date 06/17/2013
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,367

Lot & Building Information for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills

Building sqft 2,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $12,034.

When was 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, NY 10930 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was last sold in 06/17/2013 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2013 $425,000

Title Documents for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2013 - D
06/20/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,035
Current property tax $11,367
Market value $571,000
Assessed value $156,900

Assessment History for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $554,400 $156,900 76.7027 $12,035 +189.55%
2024 $535,500 $156,900 26.49 $4,156 -13.83%
2023 $485,800 $156,900 30.74 $4,823 -11.41%
2022 $424,100 $156,900 34.7 $5,444 +0.03%
2021 $438,900 $156,900 34.69 $5,443 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Stirling Circle, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 0.73
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 0.73
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 0.73
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 0.73
Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 2.58
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.86
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.86
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 2.93
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 3.35

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 2.75
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.86
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.86