Orange County  »  10930  »  Heather Rdg  »  5 Heather Rdg

5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Highland Mills
Parcel ID 250-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills

Sale date 02/14/2022
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,722

Lot & Building Information for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills

Building sqft 3,071
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,071 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $13,722.

When was 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, NY 10930 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was last sold in 02/14/2022 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2022 $650,000

Title Documents for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2022 - D
03/08/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/14/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,722
Market value $651,000
Assessed value $178,900

Assessment History for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $632,200 $178,900 76.7027 $13,722 +167.02%
2024 $662,100 $194,000 26.49 $5,139 -13.83%
2023 $600,600 $194,000 30.74 $5,964 -11.41%
2022 $524,300 $194,000 34.7 $6,732 +0.03%
2021 $542,700 $194,000 34.69 $6,730 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Heather Rdg, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 1.27
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 1.27
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 1.27
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 1.27
Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 2.33

Nearest middle schools

Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 2.56
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.73
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.73
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 3.21
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 3.63

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.73
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.73
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 3.04