Orange County  »  10930  »  Jill Rd  »  30 Jill Rd

30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Highland Mills
Parcel ID 252-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills

Sale date 12/19/2018
Sale price $553,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,796

Lot & Building Information for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills

Building sqft 3,033
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,033 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,900, the tax amount paid for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $14,795.

When was 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 last sold?

30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was last sold in 04/30/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2018 $553,000

Title Documents for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
04/30/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Deed
02/04/2019 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/31/2019 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/31/2019 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/08/2019 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/04/2019 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/19/2018 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/19/2018 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Deed
12/18/2018 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,796
Market value $702,000
Assessed value $192,900

Assessment History for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $681,600 $192,900 76.7027 $14,796 +189.55%
2024 $658,400 $192,900 26.49 $5,110 -13.83%
2023 $597,200 $192,900 30.74 $5,930 -11.41%
2022 $521,400 $192,900 34.7 $6,694 +0.03%
2021 $539,600 $192,900 34.69 $6,692 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Jill Road, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 0.77
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 1.37
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 1.37
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 1.37
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 1.40
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.44
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.83
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.94
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.94

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 1.24
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.83
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.94