528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh |
| Zip code | 12550 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Newburgh |
| Neighborhood | Newburgh |
| Parcel ID | 11-1-53.223 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh
| Sale date | 08/08/1996 |
| Sale price | $112,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,760 |
Lot & Building Information for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.85 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 318 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 318 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
Other Property Data for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh
- • Improvements for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh
528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,300, the tax amount paid for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $5,421.
When was 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold and what was the last sale price?528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 08/08/1996 for $112,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/1996 | $112,100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh
Access detailed property tax data for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,422 |
| Current property tax | $4,760 |
| Market value | $302,300 |
| Assessed value | $52,300 |
Assessment History for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253,900 | $52,300 | 103.6699 | $5,422 | +330.34% |
| 2024 | $242,200 | $52,300 | 24.09 | $1,260 | -11.60% |
| 2023 | $211,700 | $52,300 | 27.25 | $1,425 | -15.48% |
| 2022 | $185,100 | $52,300 | 32.24 | $1,686 | -4.64% |
| 2021 | $174,600 | $52,300 | 33.81 | $1,768 | -4.38% |
Newburgh residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 528 Lakeside Road, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 0.85 |
| Leptondale Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 464 | 1.36 |
| Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 1,013 | 2.73 |
| Gardnertown Fundamental Magnet School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 619 | 2.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|