Orange County  »  12550  »  Brandywine Xing  »  35 Brandywine Xing

35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Fostertown
Parcel ID 19-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh

Sale date 07/25/2003
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,653

Lot & Building Information for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh

Building sqft 2,184
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.475
Lot dimensions 131 ft X 158 ft
Frontage 131
Depth 158
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, NY 12550?

35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,100, the tax amount paid for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $12,742.

When was 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold?

35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 05/19/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2003 $295,000

Title Documents for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/25/2003 - D
08/01/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,743
Current property tax $11,653
Market value $468,800
Assessed value $81,100

Assessment History for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,700 $81,100 157.1243 $12,743 +636.29%
2024 $375,600 $81,100 21.34 $1,731 -15.22%
2023 $328,300 $81,100 25.17 $2,041 -13.15%
2022 $287,100 $81,100 28.98 $2,350 -5.82%
2021 $270,800 $81,100 30.77 $2,495 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Brandywine Xing, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fostertown Etc Magnet School 6 Public K-5 588 0.32
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 1.82
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 1.82
Gardnertown Fundamental Magnet School 4 Public PK, K-5 619 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.18